Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Hawaii Sunrise Season Finale 2019 Results - Hawaii Sunrise Season Finale
Published by
Licensed to University of Hawaii HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2019 12:43 PM
2019 Sunrise Meet #2 - 3/1/2019
hosted by University of Hawaii at Manoa
T.C. Ching Athletic Complex
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Raion University of Ha 12.10 3.3 1
2 Latting, Martina University of Ha 12.24 3.3 1
3 Miley, Malia University of Ha 12.93 3.3 1
4 Poretti, Charlie University of Ha 13.16 3.3 1
5 Davis, Jordan University of Ha 13.23 3.3 1
6 Harvey, Malia Godspeed 14.34 1.8 2
7 Alani, Vaihere Kona Lions Track 15.33 1.8 2
8 Garcia-Casey, Llikea Godspeed 15.54 1.8 2
9 Titcomb, Leilani Kailua Windrunne 15.60 1.8 2
10 Riggs, Gopi Kailua Windrunne 16.54 1.8 2
11 Leue, Lila Kailua Windrunne 17.12 1.6 3
12 Valentino, Radharani Kailua Windrunne 17.17 1.6 3
13 Muncie, Katherine Kailua Windrunne 17.36 1.6 3
14 Ranson, Kashama Kailua Windrunne 18.09 1.6 3
15 Valentino, Vanamali Kailua Windrunne 18.64 1.6 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Black, Raion University of Ha 24.81 +0.0 1
2 Latting, Martina University of Ha 25.78 +0.0 1
3 Williamson, Kelsey Unattached 26.08 -2.0 2
4 Currence, Natasha University of Ha 26.11 +0.0 1
5 Miley, Malia University of Ha 26.72 -2.0 2
6 Davis, Jordan University of Ha 27.08 -2.0 2
7 Harvey, Malia Godspeed 28.94 1.3 3
8 Carter, Deiona Godspeed 29.00 1.3 3
9 Alani, Vaihere Kona Lions Track 32.63 1.3 3
10 Garcia-Casey, Llikea Godspeed 33.59 1.3 3
11 Titcomb, Leilani Kailua Windrunne 33.65 1.3 3
12 Valentino, Radharani Kailua Windrunne 36.43 1.8 4
13 Muncie, Katherine Kailua Windrunne 37.28 1.8 4
14 Ranson, Kashama Kailua Windrunne 39.30 1.8 4
15 Perez, Vani Kailua Windrunne 39.57 1.3 3
16 Valentino, Vanamali Kailua Windrunne 42.47 1.8 4
17 Perez, Rohini Kailua Windrunne 44.52 1.8 4
18 White, Talika Kailua Windrunne 48.81 1.8 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaCosse, Kristen University of Ha 59.12 1
2 Currence, Natasha University of Ha 1:00.00 1
3 Harding, Madee University of Ha 1:03.48 1
4 Harvey, Malia Godspeed 1:06.74 1
5 Carter, Deiona Godspeed 1:09.30 2
6 Garcia-Casey, Llikea Godspeed 1:22.63 2
7 Perez, Rohini Kailua Windrunne 1:42.60 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Kelsey Unattached 2:15.04
2 Cushing-murray, Jessica University of Ha 2:20.66
3 Girard, Danielle University of Ha 2:21.93
4 Setzer, Tristan University of Ha 2:23.16
5 Praet, Marina Unattached 2:33.91
6 Wadsack-Myers, Jeanalyn University of Ha 2:37.49
7 Wall, Uhiwai Kona Lions Track 3:00.11
8 Pinkerton, Claire Godspeed 3:33.62
9 Perez, Vani Kailua Windrunne 3:44.32
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinkerton, Claire Godspeed 6:55.85
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooley, Becca Unattached 10:44.91
2 Gallup, Haley University of Ha 10:54.48
3 Bowman, Alison University of Ha 11:05.23
4 Santiago, Sienna Unattached 11:10.83
5 Casazza, Giovanna University of Ha 11:20.40
6 Napenas, Jasmine Hawaii Pacific U 11:24.14
7 Ecker, Elena Hawaii Pacific U 11:53.85
8 Hata, Janice Hawaii Pacific U 12:16.97
9 Macias, Evelyn Hawaii Pacific U 12:25.86
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Leue, Lila Kailua Windrunne 22.88 -1.7
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Hawaii - Manoa 'A' 47.69
1) Latting, Martina 2) Black, Raion
3) Davis, Jordan 4) Poretti, Charlie
2 University of Hawaii - Manoa 'B' 49.85
1) LaCosse, Kristen 2) Currence, Natasha
3) Miley, Malia 4) Price, Britney
3 Kailua Windrunners 'B' 1:10.76
1) Ranson, Kashama 2) Valentino, Vanamali
3) Strickland, Palika 4) Perez, Vani
4 Kailua Windrunners 'C' 1:12.00
1) Perez, Rohini 2) Leue, Sai
3) White, Talika 4) Chase, Kalindi
-- Kailua Windrunners 'A' DQ
1) Titcomb, Leilani 2) Valentino, Radharani
3) Leue, Lila 4) Riggs, Gopi
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Hawaii - Manoa 'A' 4:17.39
1) Gardner, Teuila 2) Setzer, Tristan
3) Cushing-murray, Jessica 4) Girard, Danielle
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harding, Madee University of Ha 1.47m
2 Usui, Aubrie University of Ha 1.36m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rados, Krista University of Ha 3.35m
2 Domingo, Jaelyn University of Ha 3.20m
3 Montesi, Sydney University of Ha J3.20m
4 Sasaki, Karin University of Ha 3.05m
-- Bean, Nina University of Ha NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LaCosse, Kristen University of Ha 5.81m +0.0
2 Wall, Uhiwai Kona Lions Track 3.94m +0.0
3 Valentino, Radharani Kailua Windrunne 3.09m 1.2
4 Perez, Vani Kailua Windrunne 2.64m +0.0
5 Ranson, Kashama Kailua Windrunne 2.61m 0.2
6 Valentino, Vanamali Kailua Windrunne 2.29m +0.0
7 White, Talika Kailua Windrunne 2.25m NWI
8 Perez, Rohini Kailua Windrunne 2.20m 0.1
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Poretti, Charlie University of Ha 11.00m 1.0
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Meg University of Ha 12.13m
2 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 4.26m
-- Kamau, Brittany University of Ha ND
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philpott, Kathryn University of Ha 40.75m
2 Kamau, Brittany University of Ha 39.52m
3 Brenzil, Alexis University of Ha 30.89m
4 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 9.42m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Meg University of Ha 47.00m
2 Pierce, Jada University of Ha 45.63m
3 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 10.25m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenzil, Alexis University of Ha 48.53m
2 Jackson, Meg University of Ha 39.86m
3 Muilenburg, Madelin University of Ha 38.49m
4 Philpott, Kathryn University of Ha 37.45m
5 Blackton, Colleen Unattached 12.68m
6 Cruthers, Shirley Hawaii Masters T 9.45m
7 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 6.36m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hardy Jr., Prezel Unattached 10.87 2.7 1
2 Harvey, Mike Godspeed 11.38 2.7 1
3 Garcia, Chansen Godspeed 11.49 2.7 1
4 Unciano, Mark Kailua Windrunne 11.51 2.7 1
5 Satta-Ellis, Ro'o Kona Lions Track 12.32 1.9 2
6 Cottong, Brent Houston Elite 13.04 2.7 1
7 Garcia-Casey, Caiden Godspeed 13.22 1.9 2
8 Medeiros, Jamin Kona Lions Track 13.32 1.9 2
9 Ambrosio, Zedekiah Kona Lions Track 13.47 2.7 3
10 D'Eon, Marcel Unattached 13.99 1.9 2
11 Alani, Tyren Kona Lions Track 14.19 1.9 2
12 Mukai, Francis Hawaii Champs 15.16 1.9 2
13 Matepi, Bhima Kailua Windrunne 15.80 2.7 3
14 Tibby, Samba Kailua Windrunne 16.45 2.7 3
15 Tokoro, Chase Unattached 19.13 2.7 3
16 Ranson, Jai Kailua Windrunne 21.43 2.7 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hardy Jr., Prezel Unattached 22.47 -1.0 1
2 Garcia, Chansen Godspeed 23.42 -1.0 1
3 Unciano, Mark Kailua Windrunne 24.11 -1.0 1
4 Harvey, Mike Godspeed 24.86 -1.0 1
5 Cottong, Brent Houston Elite 26.47 -1.0 1
6 Medeiros, Jamin Kona Lions Track 28.41 2.7 2
7 D'Eon, Marcel Unattached 29.36 2.7 2
8 Alani, Tyren Kona Lions Track 29.73 2.7 2
9 Ambrosio, Zedekiah Kona Lions Track 30.60 0.2 3
10 Mukai, Francis Hawaii Champs 33.69 2.7 2
11 Sanders, Kea Kona Lions Track 34.72 0.2 3
12 Perez, Ezekias Menehune Track C 37.15 2.7 2
13 Matepi, Bhima Kailua Windrunne 38.39 0.2 3
14 Strickland, Bala Kailua Windrunne 39.45 0.2 3
15 Perez, Esaias Menehune Track C 42.34 0.2 3
16 Tibby, Rishava Kailua Windrunne 43.93 0.2 3
17 Ranson, Jai Kailua Windrunne 50.60 0.2 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanders, Kea Kona Lions Track 1:21.66 1
2 Strickland, Bala Kailua Windrunne 1:30.58 2
3 Krohnert, Kishan Kailua Windrunne 1:36.75 2
4 Krohnert, Kahna Kailua Windrunne 1:45.06 2
-- Cottong, Brent Houston Elite DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nonaka, Aaron Unattached 2:21.04
2 Garcia-Casey, Caiden Godspeed 2:37.98
3 Perez, Esaias Menehune Track C 3:01.06
4 Perez, Ezekias Menehune Track C 3:21.60
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutto, David Hawaii Pacific U 4:27.06
2 Victorino, Javier Hawaii Pacific U 4:31.37
3 Flores, Jason Hawaii Pacific U 4:38.40
4 Honda, Danson University of Ha 4:49.63
5 Nonaka, Aaron Unattached 4:55.85
6 Krohnert, Kishan Kailua Windrunne 7:23.96
7 Tibby, Rishava Kailua Windrunne 7:38.25
8 Stewart, Pheonix Kailua Windrunne 7:48.40
-- Krohnert, Kahna Kailua Windrunne DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs, Rickus Hawaii Pacific U 8:44.61
2 Motschmann, Lukas Hawaii Pacific U 8:51.76
3 Kipchumba, Amos Hawaii Pacific U 9:33.68
4 Nonaka, Aaron Unattached 10:14.03
Men 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 20.82 -1.7
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kona Lions Track Club 'A' 52.34
1) Satta-Ellis, Ro'o 2) Medeiros, Jamin
3) Ambrosio, Zedekiah 4) Alani, Tyren
2 Kailua Windrunners 'A' 1:11.81
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Allex Unattached 2.14m
2 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 1.33m
3 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 1.27m
4 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 1.12m
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hull, Tanner Unattached 5.59m NWI
2 Satta-Ellis, Ro'o Kona Lions Track 5.36m 0.2
3 Garcia-Casey, Caiden Godspeed 4.91m 1.0
4 Alani, Tyren Kona Lions Track 4.50m 1.3
5 Mukai, Francis Hawaii Champs 4.33m +0.0
6 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 3.37m NWI
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Satta-Ellis, Ro'o Kona Lions Track 12.13m 0.3
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 10.99m
2 Medeiros, Jamin Kona Lions Track 9.87m
-- Hull, Tanner Unattached ND
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Satta-Ellis, Hiwa Kona Lions Track 21.60m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 24.49m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cottong, Brent Houston Elite 40.06m
2 Hull, Tanner Unattached 34.10m
3 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 29.28m
4 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 25.27m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3799 views
History for Hawaii Sunrise Season Finale
|